Page 1 of 1

Rolling Road

Posted: Wed Feb 27, 2013 6:53 pm
by briantwigley
Hey all

Just wondering, since I don't have a full loop to run in new locos, is it possible to run them in using a rolling road?

Cheers

Re: Rolling Road

Posted: Wed Feb 27, 2013 7:02 pm
by Lofty
It certainly is and there are quite a few variants on the market.

Re: Rolling Road

Posted: Thu Feb 28, 2013 5:11 pm
by briantwigley
Excellent, thanks for letting me know.